Booth Decorators - Ilkeston - 09-05-2017

Info

With record attendances we ask that you please car share as much as possible. Please make sure that you obey the car park marshalls instructions and park sensibly. Please note that the start line is over 700m away from the car park and Rugby Club so allow plenty of time to get there.

The race is a fast and flat course, with a 2 mile straight, a 1.2 mile loop and a return back to the finish on the 2 mile straight. We have secured the use of the Rugby club changing rooms. These are the only toilet facilities for the course. The Ilkeston Stute Rugby Club is on the opposite side of the road to the Belfield Furnishings car park. After the race you are all welcome to attend the Cross Country Awards Presentation in the bar at The Stute, Ilkeston Rugby Club.

09-05-2017 at 19:30pm

5.2 miles

Road

52.949349, -1.293613

64 Hallam Fields Rd Ilkeston DE7 4AZ

Location

Parking

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 26:33 5:06
2 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 27:00 5:11
3 Rhodes, Ben Heanor Running Club 27:01 5:11
4 Bickerstaff, Matthew Heanor Running Club 27:14 5:14
5 Dawson, Martin North Derbyshire 28:07 5:24
6 Davenport, Colin Matlock 28:16 5:26
7 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 28:30 5:28
8 Patterson, Chris Heanor Running Club 28:40 5:30
9 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 28:48 5:32
10 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:58 5:34
11 Blair, Mike Matlock 29:00 5:34
12 Beresford, Luke Ripley 29:03 5:35
13 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:11 5:36
14 Yule, Ben Chesapeake Road Runners 29:17 5:37
15 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 29:20 5:38
16 Sleath, Dan Ilkeston 29:22 5:38
17 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 29:29 5:40
18 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 29:30 5:40
19 Howett, Christian Ripley 29:31 5:40
20 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 29:31 5:40
21 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 29:32 5:40
22 Dakin, Jack Belper Harriers 29:36 5:41
23 Smith, Gordy Heanor Running Club 29:42 5:42
24 Clayton, Tim Ripley 29:45 5:43
25 Jones, Matt Ripley 29:46 5:43
26 Bradley, Sam Mansfield Harriers & A.C 29:50 5:44
27 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 29:52 5:44
28 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 29:53 5:44
29 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 29:55 5:45
30 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:58 5:45
31 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 30:04 5:46
32 Palmer-Blount, Lisa Heanor Running Club 30:10 5:48
33 Martin, Shaun Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:17 5:49
34 James, Edward Belper Harriers 30:20 5:50
35 Berzins, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:25 5:50
36 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:27 5:51
37 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 30:31 5:52
38 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 30:35 5:52
39 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 30:37 5:53
40 Stone, Jade Matlock 30:38 5:53
41 Frith, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:39 5:53
42 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:41 5:54
43 Kimber, Richard Ripley 30:45 5:54
44 Ward, Simon Ilkeston 30:51 5:55
45 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 30:52 5:56
46 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:54 5:56
47 Stone, Bradley Matlock 30:56 5:56
48 Luke, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:57 5:57
49 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:57 5:57
50 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock 31:06 5:58
51 Wood, Ricky Matlock 31:08 5:59
52 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 31:14 6:00
53 Shuttleworth, Pete Ripley 31:17 6:00
54 Hart, James Belper Harriers 31:17 6:00
55 Parkin, Andy Ripley 31:21 6:01
56 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake Road Runners 31:28 6:03
57 Gotheridge, Matt Ilkeston 31:31 6:03
58 Hawley, Daniel Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:34 6:04
59 Stevenson, Brent Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:39 6:05
60 Haywood, Matt Matlock 31:43 6:05
61 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 31:43 6:05
62 Thompson, Sam Matlock 31:52 6:07
63 Coates, Rob Ripley 31:54 6:08
64 West, Richard Ripley 31:56 6:08
65 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:58 6:08
66 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:05 6:10
67 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 32:07 6:10
68 Tusa, Matthew Heanor Running Club 32:09 6:10
69 Naylor, Andy Belper Harriers 32:10 6:11
70 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:12 6:11
71 Murden, Edmund Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:17 6:12
72 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 32:18 6:12
73 Weatherson, Tony Heanor Running Club 32:19 6:12
74 Farmer, James Heanor Running Club 32:22 6:13
75 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:26 6:14
76 Thompson, Scott Matlock 32:31 6:15
77 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 32:38 6:16
78 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 32:41 6:17
79 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:42 6:17
80 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 32:49 6:18
81 Cutforth, Lee Kimberley and District Striders 32:50 6:18
82 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 32:50 6:18
83 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 32:53 6:19
84 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:55 6:19
85 Flitter, Simon Matlock 32:57 6:20
86 Mullineux, Wendy Heanor Running Club 32:58 6:20
87 Thorpe, John Matlock 33:00 6:20
88 Hodgkins, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:01 6:20
89 Castledine, Gareth Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:02 6:21
90 Watson, Ian Matlock 33:07 6:22
91 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 33:09 6:22
92 Linacre, Craig Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:11 6:22
93 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 33:14 6:23
94 Queenan, John Ilkeston 33:15 6:23
95 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:19 6:24
96 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 33:24 6:25
97 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 33:25 6:25
98 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:26 6:25
99 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:28 6:26
100 Lockwood, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:29 6:26
101 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 33:31 6:26
102 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 33:32 6:26
103 Caldwell, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:33 6:27
104 Moss, Steve North Derbyshire 33:34 6:27
105 Meads, Ryan Ilkeston 33:39 6:28
106 Orton, Ryan Ripley 33:40 6:28
107 Marsden, Andy Belper Harriers 33:41 6:28
108 Chamberlain, Leon Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:41 6:28
109 Adkin, Ian Belper Harriers 33:43 6:29
110 Rowley, Kyle Heanor Running Club 33:45 6:29
111 Lamb, James North Derbyshire 33:46 6:29
112 Gill, Hayley Matlock 33:47 6:29
113 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:48 6:30
114 Elkington, Tim North Derbyshire 33:51 6:30
115 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 33:51 6:30
116 Worthy, Neil Ripley 33:53 6:30
117 Warwick, Stef Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:55 6:31
118 Tymon, Jack Ripley 34:00 6:32
119 Housley, Mark Heanor Running Club 34:01 6:32
120 Alexander, Fiona Ripley 34:05 6:33
121 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 34:08 6:33
122 Edwards, Simon Belper Harriers 34:18 6:35
123 Draycott, Tim Heanor Running Club 34:33 6:38
124 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 34:35 6:39
125 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor Running Club 34:39 6:39
126 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 34:40 6:40
127 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 34:41 6:40
128 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 34:42 6:40
129 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 34:47 6:41
130 Mellor, Andy Matlock 34:48 6:41
131 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 34:51 6:42
132 Bevan, George Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:53 6:42
133 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 34:55 6:42
134 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 34:57 6:43
135 Wareham, Mick Ripley 34:57 6:43
136 Morley, Helen Belper Harriers 34:58 6:43
137 Davis, Simon Ilkeston 34:59 6:43
138 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:04 6:44
139 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 35:04 6:44
140 Church, Wayne North Derbyshire 35:05 6:44
141 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:07 6:45
142 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 35:08 6:45
143 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 35:10 6:45
144 Smith, Jodie Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:10 6:45
145 Walsh, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:12 6:46
146 Coveney, Gabrielle Ilkeston 35:12 6:46
147 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 35:15 6:46
148 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 35:16 6:46
149 Chapman, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:17 6:47
150 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 35:18 6:47
151 Baker, Peter Belper Harriers 35:20 6:47
152 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 35:21 6:47
153 Burke, Jill Heanor Running Club 35:23 6:48
154 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 35:24 6:48
155 Elliot, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:25 6:48
156 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:28 6:49
157 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 35:29 6:49
158 Broughton, Esther Ripley 35:31 6:49
159 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 35:33 6:50
160 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 35:34 6:50
161 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 35:36 6:50
162 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:38 6:51
163 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 35:45 6:52
164 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:48 6:53
165 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:49 6:53
166 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 35:50 6:53
167 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 35:53 6:54
168 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 35:55 6:54
169 Briddon, Steve North Derbyshire 35:55 6:54
170 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 35:56 6:54
171 Lester, Anthony Matlock 35:57 6:54
172 Bassett, Laura Matlock 35:58 6:55
173 Malcolm, John North Derbyshire 35:59 6:55
174 Deeming, Emily Heanor Running Club 36:00 6:55
175 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 36:03 6:55
176 Howett, Jo Ripley 36:07 6:56
177 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:08 6:56
178 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 36:11 6:57
179 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:13 6:57
180 O'Donell, Chris Ripley 36:14 6:58
181 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 36:21 6:59
182 Cunningham, Stuart North Derbyshire 36:21 6:59
183 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 36:22 6:59
184 Halksworth, Daniel North Derbyshire 36:26 7:00
185 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 36:26 7:00
186 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 36:30 7:01
187 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 36:33 7:01
188 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 36:35 7:02
189 Nicholls, Robert Heanor Running Club 36:38 7:02
190 Picker, Martin Ripley 36:39 7:02
191 Bradley, Andy Ripley 36:41 7:03
192 Hay, John Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:47 7:04
193 Parker, Ian Heanor Running Club 36:48 7:04
194 Grant, Jo Matlock 36:50 7:05
195 Harlin, Vince Ripley 36:52 7:05
196 Belbin, Dennis Matlock 36:55 7:05
197 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 36:55 7:05
198 Elliott, Danny Ripley 36:58 7:06
199 Brown, Cathy Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:59 7:06
200 Hughes, Carl Heanor Running Club 37:00 7:06
201 Wade, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:02 7:07
202 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:03 7:07
203 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 37:05 7:07
204 Ollier, Sean Belper Harriers 37:07 7:08
205 Collinge, Peter Ripley 37:09 7:08
206 Barker, Ann North Derbyshire 37:10 7:08
207 Riches, Mark Belper Harriers 37:20 7:10
208 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 37:22 7:11
209 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 37:25 7:11
210 Clark, Mike Heanor Running Club 37:27 7:12
211 Wing, Gareth North Derbyshire 37:28 7:12
212 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor Running Club 37:30 7:12
213 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 37:31 7:12
214 James, Shane North Derbyshire 37:32 7:13
215 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 37:33 7:13
216 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 37:35 7:13
217 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 37:37 7:14
218 Lau, Denney North Derbyshire 37:39 7:14
219 Sherras, Brian Ripley 37:43 7:15
220 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:45 7:15
221 Deacon, Phillip Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:45 7:15
222 Moat, Andy Heanor Running Club 37:48 7:16
223 Curzon, Ricky Wirksworth Running Club 37:49 7:16
224 Longmead, Andrew Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:50 7:16
225 Taylor, Sarah Ilkeston 37:53 7:17
226 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 37:53 7:17
227 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 37:55 7:17
228 Pye, Alison Matlock 37:56 7:17
229 Yearwood, Wayne Ripley 37:57 7:17
230 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 38:00 7:18
231 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 38:02 7:18
232 Machin, Emma Matlock 38:02 7:18
233 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 38:05 7:19
234 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 38:09 7:20
235 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 38:12 7:20
236 Leivers, Rose Heanor Running Club 38:13 7:20
237 Wigman, Scott Heanor Running Club 38:13 7:20
238 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 38:14 7:21
239 Smith, Stacey Ripley 38:17 7:21
240 Smith, Matt Wirksworth Running Club 38:26 7:23
241 Smith, Roy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38:31 7:24
242 Bradshaw, Christian Belper Harriers 38:32 7:24
243 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:35 7:25
244 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 38:39 7:25
245 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 38:40 7:26
246 Ellis, Jamie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:42 7:26
247 Mellors, Chris Heanor Running Club 38:46 7:27
248 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:47 7:27
249 Burton, Shaun Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:49 7:27
250 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 38:51 7:28
251 Nay, Elizabeth Belper Harriers 38:51 7:28
252 Shipley, Aidan Chesapeake Road Runners 38:54 7:28
253 Stevenson, Sharon North Derbyshire 38:59 7:29
254 Tan, Chew North Derbyshire 39:02 7:30
255 Simpsom, Kate Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:06 7:31
256 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 39:08 7:31
257 Johnson, Shaun North Derbyshire 39:08 7:31
258 Jackson, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:13 7:32
259 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 39:21 7:34
260 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 39:22 7:34
261 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 39:27 7:35
262 McHarg, Meg Belper Harriers 39:32 7:36
263 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 39:32 7:36
264 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 39:33 7:36
265 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 39:33 7:36
266 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:36 7:36
267 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 39:37 7:37
268 Murray, John North Derbyshire 39:47 7:39
269 Hutchinson, Gayle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:47 7:39
270 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 39:49 7:39
271 Emmerson, Helen Matlock 39:51 7:39
272 Green, Vicky Matlock 39:51 7:39
273 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 39:52 7:40
274 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 39:53 7:40
275 Carroll, Seamus North Derbyshire 39:55 7:40
276 Wilkinson, Gavin Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:57 7:40
277 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:58 7:41
278 Sharpe, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 39:59 7:41
279 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:00 7:41
280 Wallis, Peter Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:00 7:41
281 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 40:02 7:41
282 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 40:03 7:42
283 Brunt, Helen Belper Harriers 40:04 7:42
284 Donovan, Tim Ripley 40:05 7:42
285 Tietz, Karl Ripley 40:09 7:43
286 Henton, David Heanor Running Club 40:11 7:43
287 Toplis, Rachel Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:11 7:43
288 Booth, Andy Ilkeston 40:14 7:44
289 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 40:16 7:44
290 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:16 7:44
291 Parma, Bupendra Ripley 40:16 7:44
292 Bell, Paul Heanor Running Club 40:18 7:45
293 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 40:22 7:45
294 McGeoch, Alastair North Derbyshire 40:27 7:46
295 Smith, Kirk North Derbyshire 40:30 7:47
296 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:34 7:48
297 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:41 7:49
298 Beeson, Brett Heanor Running Club 40:51 7:51
299 Woods, Adam Ilkeston 40:52 7:51
300 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 40:53 7:51
301 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 40:54 7:51
302 Parker, Kevin North Derbyshire 40:54 7:51
303 Amis, Wendy Belper Harriers 40:55 7:52
304 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 40:56 7:52
305 Beresford, Ian Ilkeston 40:58 7:52
306 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 40:59 7:52
307 Ames, Ania Wirksworth Running Club 41:03 7:53
308 Fitzpatrick, Jayne Ripley 41:05 7:54
309 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 41:06 7:54
310 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:09 7:54
311 Dodds, Brian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:12 7:55
312 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:12 7:55
313 Durham, Trevor North Derbyshire 41:17 7:56
314 Stevenson, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:20 7:56
315 Whittingham, Alison Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:22 7:57
316 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 41:34 7:59
317 Blyth, Alison Heanor Running Club 41:36 8:00
318 Taylor, Gary Kimberley and District Striders 41:38 8:00
319 Gauton, Sean Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:41 8:00
320 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 41:44 8:01
321 Collis, Richard North Derbyshire 41:45 8:01
322 Baird, Helen Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:46 8:01
323 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 41:46 8:01
324 Duroe, Fiona North Derbyshire 41:48 8:02
325 Saunders, Jo Ilkeston 41:49 8:02
326 Ward, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 41:49 8:02
327 Bradley, Amy Ripley 41:50 8:02
328 Gorton, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 41:51 8:02
329 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 41:59 8:04
330 Richardson, Tim Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:01 8:04
331 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley and District Striders 42:03 8:05
332 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 42:04 8:05
333 Johnson, Sarah North Derbyshire 42:09 8:06
334 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 42:12 8:06
335 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 42:15 8:07
336 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 42:15 8:07
337 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 42:15 8:07
338 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 42:17 8:07
339 Clift, Zoe Belper Harriers 42:19 8:08
340 Parsons, Alison Ilkeston 42:23 8:09
341 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 42:28 8:10
342 Forrester, Jan Matlock 42:36 8:11
343 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:45 8:13
344 Purdue, Angela Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:48 8:13
345 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 42:49 8:14
346 Tuck, Kate Heanor Running Club 42:49 8:14
347 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:56 8:15
348 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:57 8:15
349 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 43:00 8:16
350 Spencer, Sue North Derbyshire 43:03 8:16
351 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 43:05 8:17
352 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 43:07 8:17
353 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 43:10 8:18
354 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 43:23 8:20
355 Gibson, Liz Ripley 43:29 8:21
356 Powis, Bill Ripley 43:32 8:22
357 Conroy, Scott Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:33 8:22
358 Sinnott, Colin North Derbyshire 43:40 8:23
359 Langley, Alicja Ilkeston 43:47 8:25
360 Clarke, Charlotte Ripley 43:51 8:25
361 Sutton, Alison Heanor Running Club 43:56 8:26
362 Jackson, Chris Belper Harriers 44:11 8:29
363 Butlin, Alison Ripley 44:14 8:30
364 McGeoch, Akua North Derbyshire 44:15 8:30
365 Murfitt, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 44:26 8:32
366 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:29 8:33
367 Josephs, Heidi North Derbyshire 44:42 8:35
368 Moss, Vicky North Derbyshire 44:43 8:35
369 Hunt, Chris North Derbyshire 44:48 8:36
370 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 44:48 8:36
371 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 44:53 8:37
372 Chauhan, Sandeep Kimberley and District Striders 44:56 8:38
373 Tilbury, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 45:00 8:39
374 Turton, James Ilkeston 45:02 8:39
375 Terry, Rob Belper Harriers 45:05 8:40
376 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 45:08 8:40
377 Atkinson, Donna Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:11 8:41
378 Wheatley, Tom Ilkeston 45:12 8:41
379 Biggs, Nicola North Derbyshire 45:13 8:41
380 Greenhalgh, Suzanne North Derbyshire 45:13 8:41
381 Grimshaw, Georgina Kimberley and District Striders 45:15 8:42
382 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 45:16 8:42
383 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 45:20 8:43
384 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 45:21 8:43
385 Morley, Karen Matlock 45:32 8:45
386 Scurrah, Emma Heanor Running Club 45:57 8:50
387 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 45:59 8:50
388 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 46:01 8:50
389 Wright, Joanne Heanor Running Club 46:02 8:51
390 Potter, Jo Ripley 46:29 8:56
391 Andrews, Lynn Long Eaton Running Club '86 46:31 8:56
392 Barlow, Zoe Heanor Running Club 46:32 8:56
393 Tilford, Sarah-Nicole Heanor Running Club 46:52 9:00
394 Everitt, Jeff Heanor Running Club 46:55 9:01
395 Smith, Zoe Belper Harriers 46:57 9:01
396 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 47:00 9:02
397 West, Emma North Derbyshire 47:04 9:03
398 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47:09 9:04
399 Sheppard Martin, Donna Chesapeake Road Runners 47:10 9:04
400 Durham, Elaine North Derbyshire 47:21 9:06
401 Brewer, Alex Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47:25 9:07
402 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 47:35 9:09
403 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 47:48 9:11
404 Catelain, Stefan Long Eaton Running Club '86 48:01 9:14
405 Wallington, Stacey North Derbyshire 48:02 9:14
406 Moore, Joanne Long Eaton Running Club '86 48:13 9:16
407 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 48:17 9:17
408 Cockman, Sarah Long Eaton Running Club '86 48:25 9:18
409 Ball, Joe Ripley 48:33 9:20
410 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 48:36 9:20
411 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor Running Club 49:19 9:29
412 Cummings, Laura Belper Harriers 49:24 9:30
413 Kirk, Melanie Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:37 9:32
414 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake Road Runners 49:46 9:34
415 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 49:47 9:34
416 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 49:49 9:34
417 Air, Lindsay Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:50 9:35
418 Nicol, Emma Belper Harriers 50:00 9:36
419 Swiffin, Wayne Ilkeston 52:17 10:03
420 Dean, Yvette Kimberley and District Striders 52:48 10:09
421 West, Rachel Matlock 52:49 10:09
422 Barraclough, Naomi Matlock 52:51 10:09
423 Collis, Sharron North Derbyshire 52:56 10:10
424 Jeffrey, Barry Kimberley and District Striders 53:00 10:11
425 Breider, Jess Mansfield Harriers & A.C 53:04 10:12
426 McLoughlin, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 53:20 10:15
427 Fickling, Carol Mansfield Harriers & A.C 53:23 10:15
428 Breider, Jim Mansfield Harriers & A.C 53:35 10:18
429 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield Harriers & A.C 53:36 10:18
430 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 53:38 10:18
431 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 54:22 10:27
432 Milne, Alex Kimberley and District Striders 56:05 10:47
433 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 57:31 11:03
434 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 59:04 11:21
435 Haskard, Andy Kimberley and District Striders 59:05 11:21
436 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 59:05 11:21
437 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 1:05:45 12:38

JM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 13 1
2 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 18 2
3 Howett, Christian Ripley 19 3
4 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30 4
5 Thompson, Sam Matlock 62 5
6 Farmer, James Heanor Running Club 74 6
7 Orton, Ryan Ripley 106 7
8 Rowley, Kyle Heanor Running Club 110 8
9 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor Running Club 125 9
10 Shipley, Aidan Chesapeake Road Runners 252 10

SM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 1 1
2 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 2 2
3 Rhodes, Ben Heanor Running Club 3 3
4 Bickerstaff, Matthew Heanor Running Club 4 4
5 Davenport, Colin Matlock 6 5
6 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 7 6
7 Patterson, Chris Heanor Running Club 8 7
8 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 9 8
9 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 9
10 Blair, Mike Matlock 11 10
11 Beresford, Luke Ripley 12 11
12 Yule, Ben Chesapeake Road Runners 14 12
13 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 15 13
14 Sleath, Dan Ilkeston 16 14
15 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 20 15
16 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 21 16
17 Dakin, Jack Belper Harriers 22 17
18 Bradley, Sam Mansfield Harriers & A.C 26 18
19 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 28 19
20 Martin, Shaun Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33 20
21 James, Edward Belper Harriers 34 21
22 Berzins, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35 22
23 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37 23
24 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 38 24
25 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 39 25
26 Frith, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41 26
27 Ward, Simon Ilkeston 44 27
28 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 46 28
29 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock 50 29
30 Wood, Ricky Matlock 51 30
31 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 52 31
32 Shuttleworth, Pete Ripley 53 32
33 Hart, James Belper Harriers 54 33
34 Gotheridge, Matt Ilkeston 57 34
35 Hawley, Daniel Long Eaton Running Club '86 58 35
36 Haywood, Matt Matlock 60 36
37 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 61 37
38 West, Richard Ripley 64 38
39 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 65 39
40 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 66 40
41 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 67 41
42 Tusa, Matthew Heanor Running Club 68 42
43 Naylor, Andy Belper Harriers 69 43
44 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 72 44
45 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 77 45
46 Cutforth, Lee Kimberley and District Striders 81 46
47 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 83 47
48 Flitter, Simon Matlock 85 48
49 Thorpe, John Matlock 87 49
50 Castledine, Gareth Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 89 50
51 Watson, Ian Matlock 90 51
52 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 91 52
53 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 93 53
54 Lockwood, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 100 54
55 Caldwell, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 103 55
56 Meads, Ryan Ilkeston 105 56
57 Marsden, Andy Belper Harriers 107 57
58 Chamberlain, Leon Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 108 58
59 Lamb, James North Derbyshire 111 59
60 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 113 60
61 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 115 61
62 Tymon, Jack Ripley 118 62
63 Housley, Mark Heanor Running Club 119 63
64 Draycott, Tim Heanor Running Club 123 64
65 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 127 65
66 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 129 66
67 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 131 67
68 Bevan, George Long Eaton Running Club '86 132 68
69 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 133 69
70 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 147 70
71 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 152 71
72 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 162 72
73 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 163 73
74 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 164 74
75 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 170 75
76 Lester, Anthony Matlock 171 76
77 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 179 77
78 Halksworth, Daniel North Derbyshire 184 78
79 Nicholls, Robert Heanor Running Club 189 79
80 Elliott, Danny Ripley 198 80
81 Ollier, Sean Belper Harriers 204 81
82 Clark, Mike Heanor Running Club 210 82
83 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 213 83
84 Lau, Denney North Derbyshire 218 84
85 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 220 85
86 Deacon, Phillip Long Eaton Running Club '86 221 86
87 Moat, Andy Heanor Running Club 222 87
88 Longmead, Andrew Mansfield Harriers & A.C 224 88
89 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 231 89
90 Wigman, Scott Heanor Running Club 237 90
91 Bradshaw, Christian Belper Harriers 242 91
92 Ellis, Jamie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 246 92
93 Johnson, Shaun North Derbyshire 257 93
94 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 270 94
95 Wilkinson, Gavin Long Eaton Running Club '86 276 95
96 Sharpe, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 278 96
97 Wallis, Peter Long Eaton Running Club '86 280 97
98 Henton, David Heanor Running Club 286 98
99 Bell, Paul Heanor Running Club 292 99
100 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 293 100
101 McGeoch, Alastair North Derbyshire 294 101
102 Smith, Kirk North Derbyshire 295 102
103 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield Harriers & A.C 296 103
104 Woods, Adam Ilkeston 299 104
105 Taylor, Gary Kimberley and District Striders 318 105
106 Gorton, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 328 106
107 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 334 107
108 Hunt, Chris North Derbyshire 369 108
109 Chauhan, Sandeep Kimberley and District Striders 372 109
110 Wheatley, Tom Ilkeston 378 110
111 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 388 111
112 Brewer, Alex Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 401 112

VM40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Dawson, Martin North Derbyshire 5 1
2 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 17 2
3 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 27 3
4 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 29 4
5 Kimber, Richard Ripley 43 5
6 Stone, Bradley Matlock 47 6
7 Parkin, Andy Ripley 55 7
8 Coates, Rob Ripley 63 8
9 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 79 9
10 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 80 10
11 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 82 11
12 Hodgkins, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 88 12
13 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 99 13
14 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 102 14
15 Worthy, Neil Ripley 116 15
16 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 121 16
17 Mellor, Andy Matlock 130 17
18 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 139 18
19 Church, Wayne North Derbyshire 140 19
20 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 141 20
21 Chapman, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 149 21
22 Elliot, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 155 22
23 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 157 23
24 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 161 24
25 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 166 25
26 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 168 26
27 Briddon, Steve North Derbyshire 169 27
28 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 181 28
29 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 183 29
30 Belbin, Dennis Matlock 196 30
31 Hughes, Carl Heanor Running Club 200 31
32 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 203 32
33 Wing, Gareth North Derbyshire 211 33
34 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor Running Club 212 34
35 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 226 35
36 Smith, Matt Wirksworth Running Club 240 36
37 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 259 37
38 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 266 38
39 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 273 39
40 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 281 40
41 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 300 41
42 Beresford, Ian Ilkeston 305 42
43 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 329 43
44 Conroy, Scott Long Eaton Running Club '86 357 44
45 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 370 45
46 Swiffin, Wayne Ilkeston 419 46
47 Milne, Alex Kimberley and District Striders 432 47

VM45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Smith, Gordy Heanor Running Club 23 1
2 Jones, Matt Ripley 25 2
3 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 31 3
4 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42 4
5 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 49 5
6 Stevenson, Brent Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 59 6
7 Weatherson, Tony Heanor Running Club 73 7
8 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 75 8
9 Thompson, Scott Matlock 76 9
10 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 78 10
11 Queenan, John Ilkeston 94 11
12 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 96 12
13 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 97 13
14 Moss, Steve North Derbyshire 104 14
15 Adkin, Ian Belper Harriers 109 15
16 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 126 16
17 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 138 17
18 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 143 18
19 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 150 19
20 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 167 20
21 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 175 21
22 O'Donell, Chris Ripley 180 22
23 Picker, Martin Ripley 190 23
24 Wade, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 201 24
25 James, Shane North Derbyshire 214 25
26 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 217 26
27 Curzon, Ricky Wirksworth Running Club 223 27
28 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 244 28
29 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 245 29
30 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 248 30
31 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 250 31
32 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 279 32
33 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 282 33
34 Booth, Andy Ilkeston 288 34
35 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 304 35
36 Gauton, Sean Long Eaton Running Club '86 319 36
37 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 332 37
38 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 345 38
39 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 353 39
40 Turton, James Ilkeston 374 40
41 Terry, Rob Belper Harriers 375 41
42 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 430 42
43 Haskard, Andy Kimberley and District Striders 435 43
44 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 436 44

VM50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Clayton, Tim Ripley 24 1
2 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36 2
3 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 45 3
4 Murden, Edmund Long Eaton Running Club '86 71 4
5 Linacre, Craig Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 92 5
6 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 98 6
7 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 101 7
8 Elkington, Tim North Derbyshire 114 8
9 Edwards, Simon Belper Harriers 122 9
10 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 124 10
11 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 128 11
12 Wareham, Mick Ripley 135 12
13 Davis, Simon Ilkeston 137 13
14 Baker, Peter Belper Harriers 151 14
15 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 178 15
16 Cunningham, Stuart North Derbyshire 182 16
17 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 188 17
18 Hay, John Long Eaton Running Club '86 192 18
19 Harlin, Vince Ripley 195 19
20 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 202 20
21 Riches, Mark Belper Harriers 207 21
22 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 208 22
23 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 209 23
24 Yearwood, Wayne Ripley 229 24
25 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 230 25
26 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 234 26
27 Burton, Shaun Long Eaton Running Club '86 249 27
28 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 256 28
29 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 260 29
30 Donovan, Tim Ripley 284 30
31 Parma, Bupendra Ripley 291 31
32 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 297 32
33 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 320 33
34 Collis, Richard North Derbyshire 321 34
35 Richardson, Tim Mansfield Harriers & A.C 330 35
36 Catelain, Stefan Long Eaton Running Club '86 404 36
37 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 434 37

VM55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Luke, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 48 1
2 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 84 2
3 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 95 3
4 Walsh, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 145 4
5 Malcolm, John North Derbyshire 173 5
6 Parker, Ian Heanor Running Club 193 6
7 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 216 7
8 Sherras, Brian Ripley 219 8
9 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 227 9
10 Jackson, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 258 10
11 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 264 11
12 Murray, John North Derbyshire 268 12
13 Carroll, Seamus North Derbyshire 275 13
14 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 301 14
15 Parker, Kevin North Derbyshire 302 15
16 Dodds, Brian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 311 16
17 Durham, Trevor North Derbyshire 313 17
18 Stevenson, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 314 18
19 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 351 19
20 Jackson, Chris Belper Harriers 362 20

VM60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 154 1
2 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 156 2
3 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 186 3
4 Bradley, Andy Ripley 191 4
5 Tietz, Karl Ripley 285 5
6 Beeson, Brett Heanor Running Club 298 6
7 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 312 7
8 Powis, Bill Ripley 356 8
9 Everitt, Jeff Heanor Running Club 394 9
10 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 407 10
11 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake Road Runners 414 11
12 Breider, Jim Mansfield Harriers & A.C 428 12

VM65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Collinge, Peter Ripley 205 1
2 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 235 2
3 Smith, Roy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 241 3
4 Sinnott, Colin North Derbyshire 358 4
5 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 410 5
6 Jeffrey, Barry Kimberley and District Striders 424 6

VM70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Mellors, Chris Heanor Running Club 247 1
2 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 347 2
3 Ball, Joe Ripley 409 3
4 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 437 4

JL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 159 1
2 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 160 2
3 Deeming, Emily Heanor Running Club 174 3
4 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 398 4

SL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Stone, Jade Matlock 40 1
2 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake Road Runners 56 2
3 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 70 3
4 Mullineux, Wendy Heanor Running Club 86 4
5 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 134 5
6 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 142 6
7 Smith, Jodie Long Eaton Running Club '86 144 7
8 Coveney, Gabrielle Ilkeston 146 8
9 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 165 9
10 Bassett, Laura Matlock 172 10
11 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 177 11
12 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 185 12
13 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 187 13
14 Brown, Cathy Long Eaton Running Club '86 199 14
15 Taylor, Sarah Ilkeston 225 15
16 Pye, Alison Matlock 228 16
17 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 233 17
18 Leivers, Rose Heanor Running Club 236 18
19 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 238 19
20 Smith, Stacey Ripley 239 20
21 Nay, Elizabeth Belper Harriers 251 21
22 Tan, Chew North Derbyshire 254 22
23 Simpsom, Kate Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 255 23
24 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 261 24
25 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 267 25
26 Emmerson, Helen Matlock 271 26
27 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 274 27
28 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 277 28
29 Brunt, Helen Belper Harriers 283 29
30 Toplis, Rachel Long Eaton Running Club '86 287 30
31 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 289 31
32 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 306 32
33 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 309 33
34 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 310 34
35 Blyth, Alison Heanor Running Club 317 35
36 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 323 36
37 Saunders, Jo Ilkeston 325 37
38 Ward, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 326 38
39 Bradley, Amy Ripley 327 39
40 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley and District Striders 331 40
41 Johnson, Sarah North Derbyshire 333 41
42 Clift, Zoe Belper Harriers 339 42
43 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 341 43
44 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 343 44
45 Tuck, Kate Heanor Running Club 346 45
46 Gibson, Liz Ripley 355 46
47 Langley, Alicja Ilkeston 359 47
48 Clarke, Charlotte Ripley 360 48
49 McGeoch, Akua North Derbyshire 364 49
50 Murfitt, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 365 50
51 Josephs, Heidi North Derbyshire 367 51
52 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 371 52
53 Tilbury, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 373 53
54 Biggs, Nicola North Derbyshire 379 54
55 Grimshaw, Georgina Kimberley and District Striders 381 55
56 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 382 56
57 Scurrah, Emma Heanor Running Club 386 57
58 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 387 58
59 Wright, Joanne Heanor Running Club 389 59
60 Potter, Jo Ripley 390 60
61 Barlow, Zoe Heanor Running Club 392 61
62 Smith, Zoe Belper Harriers 395 62
63 West, Emma North Derbyshire 397 63
64 Wallington, Stacey North Derbyshire 405 64
65 Cockman, Sarah Long Eaton Running Club '86 408 65
66 Cummings, Laura Belper Harriers 412 66
67 Air, Lindsay Long Eaton Running Club '86 417 67
68 West, Rachel Matlock 421 68
69 Barraclough, Naomi Matlock 422 69
70 Breider, Jess Mansfield Harriers & A.C 425 70
71 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield Harriers & A.C 429 71
72 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 433 72

VL40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Palmer-Blount, Lisa Heanor Running Club 32 1
2 Gill, Hayley Matlock 112 2
3 Warwick, Stef Long Eaton Running Club '86 117 3
4 Morley, Helen Belper Harriers 136 4
5 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 148 5
6 Broughton, Esther Ripley 158 6
7 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 197 7
8 Machin, Emma Matlock 232 8
9 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 243 9
10 McHarg, Meg Belper Harriers 262 10
11 Hutchinson, Gayle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 269 11
12 Ames, Ania Wirksworth Running Club 307 12
13 Fitzpatrick, Jayne Ripley 308 13
14 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 316 14
15 Baird, Helen Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 322 15
16 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 336 16
17 Parsons, Alison Ilkeston 340 17
18 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 352 18
19 Sutton, Alison Heanor Running Club 361 19
20 Moss, Vicky North Derbyshire 368 20
21 Atkinson, Donna Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 377 21
22 Greenhalgh, Suzanne North Derbyshire 380 22
23 Tilford, Sarah-Nicole Heanor Running Club 393 23
24 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 402 24
25 Kirk, Melanie Long Eaton Running Club '86 413 25
26 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 415 26
27 Nicol, Emma Belper Harriers 418 27
28 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 431 28

VL45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Alexander, Fiona Ripley 120 1
2 Howett, Jo Ripley 176 2
3 Grant, Jo Matlock 194 3
4 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 215 4
5 Green, Vicky Matlock 272 5
6 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 290 6
7 Whittingham, Alison Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 315 7
8 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 337 8
9 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 348 9
10 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 354 10
11 Butlin, Alison Ripley 363 11
12 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 383 12
13 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 396 13
14 Sheppard Martin, Donna Chesapeake Road Runners 399 14
15 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor Running Club 411 15
16 Dean, Yvette Kimberley and District Striders 420 16
17 Collis, Sharron North Derbyshire 423 17

VL50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Burke, Jill Heanor Running Club 153 1
2 Stevenson, Sharon North Derbyshire 253 2
3 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 263 3
4 Amis, Wendy Belper Harriers 303 4
5 Purdue, Angela Mansfield Harriers & A.C 344 5
6 Andrews, Lynn Long Eaton Running Club '86 391 6
7 Moore, Joanne Long Eaton Running Club '86 406 7

VL55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Barker, Ann North Derbyshire 206 1
2 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 265 2
3 Duroe, Fiona North Derbyshire 324 3
4 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 338 4
5 Spencer, Sue North Derbyshire 350 5
6 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 376 6
7 Morley, Karen Matlock 385 7
8 Durham, Elaine North Derbyshire 400 8
9 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 403 9
10 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 416 10

VL60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 349 1
2 McLoughlin, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 426 2
3 Fickling, Carol Mansfield Harriers & A.C 427 3

VL65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 335 1
2 Forrester, Jan Matlock 342 2
3 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 366 3
4 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 384 4

VL70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 7 61 0 61 12
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 197 0 197 11
3 Ripley 7 203 0 203 10
4 Ilkeston 7 266 0 266 9
5 Matlock 7 287 0 287 8
6 Belper Harriers 7 362 0 362 7
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 375 0 375 6
8 North Derbyshire 7 383 0 383 5
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 461 0 461 4
10 Wirksworth Running Club 7 969 0 969 3
11 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 1298 0 1298 2
12 Kimberley and District Striders 7 1457 0 1457 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 3 271 0 271 12
2 Matlock 3 324 0 324 11
3 Ilkeston 3 436 0 436 10
4 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 438 0 438 9
5 Ripley 3 454 0 454 8
6 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 478 0 478 7
7 Belper Harriers 3 521 0 521 6
8 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 690 0 690 5
9 North Derbyshire 3 697 0 697 4
10 Kimberley and District Striders 3 916 0 916 3
11 Wirksworth Running Club 3 985 0 985 2
12 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 1033 0 1033 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 10 332 0 332 24
2 Matlock 10 611 0 611 19
3 Ilkeston 10 702 0 702 19
4 Ripley 10 657 0 657 18
5 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 675 0 675 18
6 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 813 0 813 15
7 Belper Harriers 10 883 0 883 13
8 North Derbyshire 10 1080 0 1080 9
9 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 1988 0 1988 7
10 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 1494 0 1494 5
11 Wirksworth Running Club 10 1954 0 1954 5
12 Kimberley and District Striders 10 2373 0 2373 4